ruhsraj.org | RUHS Recruitment Medical officers 400 Posts 2012 | Notificati - Guidelines for Direct Recruitment on Posts of Medical office Rajasthan

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif


WWW.RUHSRAJ.ORG RUHS MEDICAL OFFICER JOB VACANCIES 400, 132 RECRUITMNETS APPLY ONLINE 1ST APRIL 2012 TO 15TH APRIL 2012, WWW.RUHSRAJ.ORG RUHS MEDICAL OFFICER JOB VACANCIES 400, 132 RECRUITMNETS APPLY ONLINE 1ST APRIL 2012 TO 15TH APRIL 2012

Rajasthan University of Health Sciences (RUHS)

Start Date to Apply Online : 1st April 2012.

Last Date to Apply Online : 15th April 2012.

Job Role : Medical Officer.

Number of Vacancies : 400 in which 268 backlog and 132 current vacancies.


Education Qualification : M.B.B.S. Degree and practical knowledge of Hindi written in Devnagiri Script and Cultural knowledge of Rajasthan. Candidates should be registered with Rajasthan Medical Council.
Age Limit : Should not be above than 47 years and not be less than 22 years. Reserved category candidates will get relaxation in upper age limit according to the rules of state Government.

Educational qualifications and Age limit must be till 31st March 2012.

Pay Scale : Rs. 15600-39100/- with Grade pay of Rs. 5400/-

Location : Rajasthan.

Are you Intrested to Apply to this Job ?
Then It is Essential to you to know at least few Details about the Organization/Company. Here it is.

Organization Description : “The Rajasthan University Of Health Sciences Act, 2005” (Act No. 1 of 2005)”on 25 day February, 2005, the University aims to disseminate and advance knowledge in medical and health sciences. The University provides academic and research facilities in various streams to the students studying in various Government Colleges (Medical, Dental, Nursing, Pharmacy & Paramedical) and private colleges/institutions affiliated to this University. The University endeavours the process of making itself a leader in world medical education by focusing on the systemic instructions, teaching, training and research activities.
Click Here to know More Details about this Job..........
WWW.RUHSRAJ.ORG RUHS MEDICAL OFFICER JOB VACANCIES 400, 132 RECRUITMNETS APPLY ONLINE 1ST APRIL 2012 TO 15TH APRIL 2012, WWW.RUHSRAJ.ORG RUHS MEDICAL OFFICER JOB VACANCIES 400, 132 RECRUITMNETS APPLY ONLINE 1ST APRIL 2012 TO 15TH APRIL 2012, WWW.RUHSRAJ.ORG RUHS MEDICAL OFFICER JOB VACANCIES 400, 132 RECRUITMNETS APPLY ONLINE 1ST APRIL 2012 TO 15TH APRIL 2012, WWW.RUHSRAJ.ORG RUHS MEDICAL OFFICER JOB VACANCIES 400, 132 RECRUITMNETS APPLY ONLINE 1ST APRIL 2012 TO 15TH APRIL 2012
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-
http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif

Dhanush's 3 Movie Free Download Online Streaming

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif

Dhanush's 3 Movie Watch Online Free Download

New movie 3 starred by Dhanush , Shruthi hasan ,Directed by Aishwarya Dhanush.
Music by : Anirudh.

Aishwarya Dhanush's 3 is an intense-romantic drama, which is youthful at core. It can also be termed as an urban-centric film that chronicles a couple's three stages of being-in-love. The debutant director has etched a story - with limited characters - keeping the new-age sensibilities in mind. She has also ensured to deliver what the modern-day men love to see on-screen.

The film is most expected film for Dhanush's fans,as his song Why this Kolaveri ,is a world wide blockbuster,and is being watched by millions .

Download the Movie 3 ,Watch Online Movie 3
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

ONGC Recruitment 2012 – Executive , Engineers Vacancy – 13th April 2012

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
ONGC Recruitment 2012 – Vacancy of Manager, Assistant Manager, Executive and many other posts recruitment in ONGC Tripura Power Company Limited (OTPC). ONGC 2012 Jobs, ONGC Engineers 2012 . More details are below :
Name Of Posts & Number Of Posts Recruitment
GM (Plant) : 01 post
DGM (Commercial) : 01 post
DGM (HR & Admin) : 01 post
Company Secretary : 01 post
Manager (Engineering & Business Development) : 01 post
Manager (Electrical Maintenance) : 01 post
Manager (C&I) : 01 post
Manager (Technical Cell) : 01 post
Manager (Material Management) : 01 post
Manager (F & A) : 01 post
Manager (F & A) : 01 post
Manager (IT & MIS) : 01 post
Manager (HR & Admin) : 01 post
Manager (EA to MD) : 01 post
Assistant Manager (Operations), Palatana : 05 posts
Assistant Manager (Mechanical Maintenance) : 01 post
Assistant Manager (Electrical Maintenance) : 01 post
Assistant Manager (C&I) : 01 post
Assistant Manager (Fire Station In-charge) : 01 post
Assistant Manager (HR & Admin) : 01 post
Assistant Manager (IT) : 01 post
Executive (Chemist) : 01 post
Executive (Mechanical Maintenance) : 01 post
Executive (Electrical Maintenance) : 01 post
Executive (C&I) : 01 post
Executive (Commercial) : 02 posts
Executive (F&A) : 01 post
Executive (F&A) : 01 post
Executive (IT) :  01 post
Executive (IT) :  01 post
How to Apply : Candidates fulfilling the requirements may email their detailed resume indicating post applied for, name & father’s name, date of birth, contact number & mailing address, qualification (10th onwards indicating degree, institution, year of passing and percentage of marks) and experience (covering post held, organization, period & nature of duties) to  hr@otpcindia.in  within 15 days. (published on 28/03/2012).
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

LIC Recruitment 2012 – Vacabcy of 48 Financial Services Executives Post

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
LIC Recruitment 2012-  LIC invites application for the Financial Services Executives post  in LIC of India (Central Zone). LIC Jobs 2012 – 48 Post are vacant. More details are below : -
1.Post Name : Financial Services Executives
Qualifications : Applicant shall possess the Bachelor’s Degree of a University in India established under a statute. Preference may be given to those applicants who possess the Bachelor Degree or Diploma in Marketing /Management. Good working knowledge of English and also one Regional language preferably local language is desirable. Knowledge of soft skills such as Power Point / Word / Excel would be additional advantage.
No. Of Post : 48 Posts.
Age Limit : 35 Years.
Pay Scale : Rs.10000/- PM.
Application Fee : For all candidates (other than SC/ST category): Rs 100/-.the Application Fee shall be paid by Demand Draft only (valid for six months), favoring “Life Insurance Corporation of India” and payable at Divisional Head Quarter. Candidate’s name and date of birth should be written on the reverse of the Demand Draft.
How to Apply : Application Form completed in all respects with enclosures should be posted in a closed cover with a superscription on the cover “Engagement of Financial Services Executives, _________ Division, to the concerned
Divisional office ,The Sr. Divisional Manager, LIC of India, Divisional Office________.
Last date for receipt of Application Form together with Demand Draft towards application fees will be
09.04. 2012.
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

Indian Army Jobs 2012 – Vacancy of Safaiwala, Chowkidar – 10th,12th Passed

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
Indian Army Jobs 2012 for 12th Class candidates, 10th Class candidates – Vacancy of Safaiwala, Equipment Boot Repair, Chowkidar and many other Posts recruitment in  Army Service Corps Centre. ASCC Jobs 2012. More details are below :
1. Name of Post  : Safaiwala
Qualifications : Matriculation pass or equivalent from recognized board.
Desirable: Conversant with the duties of the respective trades with one year experience in the trade.
No. Of Post : 35 Posts.
Age Limit : 18-25 Years.
Pay Scale : Rs.5200-20200/- PM + Grade Pay Rs.1800/-
2. Name of Post : Chowkidar
Qualifications : Matriculation pass or equivalent from recognized board.
Desirable: Conversant with the duties of the respective trades with one year experience in the trade.
No. Of Post : 02 Posts.
Age Limit : 18-25 Years.
Pay Scale: Rs.5200-20200/- + Grade Pay Rs.1800/- .
How to Apply : Candidates will enclose a self addressed envelope, affixing postal stamps of Rs 22 required for Registered Cover for return of Acknowledgement Card so as to reach the Commandant , ASC Centre (North, Agram Post,Bangalore 560007 latest by 23/04/2012.
For More Details :  http://www.davp.nic.in/WriteReadData/ADS/eng_10118_3_1112b.pdf
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

HPCL Recruitment 2012 – Vacancy of 70 Exp. Refineries Professional – Apply Online

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
HPCL recruitment 2012- invites application for the “Exp. Refineries Professionals” . Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL)
Jobs 2012. More details are below :
 
1. Name of Post : Experienced Refineries Professionals
Qualifications : Full time graduates in respective core Engineering/ Technology discipline. Candidates must secure minimum of 60% as aggregate of all semesters (50% for SC & ST) in qualifying degree.
Experience : 4 years to 7 years experience.
Industry Experience : Experience in continuous process industry like petroleum refinery, petrochemicals, fertilizer units, or in Consultancy Services Company executing large & medium size projects in petroleum refinery, petrochemicals or fertilizer units.
Total No. Of Post : 70 Posts.
Mechanical : 15 posts.
Electrical : 05 posts.
Civil : 05 posts.
Instrumentation : 05 posts.
Chemical : 40 posts.
Age Limit : Grade – B : 30 years and 33 years for Grade-C.
Pay Scale : Rs.29100-54500 for salary grade “B” and Rs. 32900 – 58000 for salary grade “C”.
How to Apply : Apply online at HPCL website from 22/03/2012 to 30/04/2012 only.
For More Details :  http://jobs.hpcl.co.in/Recruit_New/
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

Ayurveda Medical Officer jobs in HP Ayurveda Department March -2012

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
Hp Ayurveda Deparment
Indian Systems Of  Medicine &
Homeopathy (Ayurved)
Ayurved Bhavan, B-26,SDA Complex,
Kasumpti,Shimla -171009, Himachal Pradesh
Department of Ayurveda, Himachal Pradesh invites
application for the following posts on contract basis

Ayurveda Medical Officer : 78 posts (UR-48, SC-12, ST-7, OBC-11),
Age :45 year as on 01/01/2012,
Pay : On contract basis with fixed contractual emoluments or Rs 15300/-P.M.

How to Apply : Application in the prescribed format should be send on or before 11/04/2012 (18/04/2012 for far-flung/difficult areas) to Director of Ayurveda, Block No. 26, SDA Complex, Kasumpti, Shimla - 171009.

Please view http://himachal.nic.in/vacancy/AMORecruitment2012_A1b.pdf
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

Kasur Board 8th Class Result 2012 PEC

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
2012 8th class Result Kasur Board
PEC is an authoritative body responsible for conducting 5th & 8th class exams. PEC has been set by the Government of Punjab to arrange the Exams of both 5th & 8th class in the Province of the Punjab.
Kasur Board 8th class result would be declared on 31st March, 2012.
2012 8th class Result Kasur Board
PEC is an authoritative body responsible for conducting 5th & 8th class exams. PEC has been set by the Government of Punjab to arrange the Exams of both 5th & 8th class in the Province of the Punjab.
Kasur Board 8th class result would be declared on 31st March, 2012.
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

APRJC CET 2012 Application Form, APRDC CET 2012 at apresidential.gov.in

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
APRDC CET 2012 Application Form at apresidential.gov.in
Andhra Pradesh Residential Educational Institutions Society has been released the information about the Application Form.
Sale of Application : 24 March,2012 to 16 April,2012
Last Date to Submit Application : 17 April,2012(up to 5.00PM)
Exam Date : 04 May,2012
More detail about APRDC CET 2012 Application Form is available online at the main official website at www.apresidential.gov.in. Candidates can get all the details from here.
View this url:
http://www.apresidential.gov.in/Docs/APRJC%20APPLICATION%20FORM%202012.pdf
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

EAMCET Hall Ticket / Admit Card 2012 Download at apeamcet.org

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
Download EAMCET 2012 Hall Ticket or Admit Card at apeamcet.org
About EAMCET
Engineering, Agriculture and Medical Common Entrance Test is conducted by JNT University Hyderabad on behalf of APSCHE. This examination is the prerequisite for admission into various professional courses offered in Government/Private Colleges in the state of Andhra Pradesh.
Engineering Agriculture and Medical Common Entrance Test (EAMCET) 2012 is going to be held on 12 May 2012.
Application Form Date- 12-Feb-2012
Last date= 30 March,2012
Candiates can download Admit Card of EAMCET 2012 From 26th April 2012.
More detail about EAMCET Hall Ticket 2012 is available online at the main official website. Candidates can get all the details from here.
View this url:
http://www.apeamcet.org/
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

Karnataka Pre University Results 2012, Karnataka PUC Result at pue.kar.nic.in

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
Karnataka Pre University Examination Results 2012 at pue.kar.nic.in
About the University
The Department of Pre-University, Government of Karnataka is the organization for implementation of higher secondary education in the state. We function under the Department of Primary & Secondary Education.
There are 1202 Government Pre-University colleges, 637 Aided Pre-University colleges, 1936 Unaided Pre-University colleges, 165 bifurcated Pre-University colleges & 13 Corporation Pre-university colleges.
Karnataka Pre University has been released the information about the result of PUC.
All the students who had applied for the exam can view their Karnataka PUC Result 2012 from the below mentioned link.
More detail about PUC Results of Karnataka 2012 is available online at the main official website. Candidates can get all the details from here.
View this url:
http://www.pue.kar.nic.in/
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

oiclao2012.com, OICL Administrative Officer 2012 Call Letter, Admit Card

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
Download Oriental Insurance Administrative Officer Call Letter 2012 at oiclao2012.com
More detail about OICL Administrative Officer Call Letter 2012 is available online at the main official website at www.oiclao2012.com. Candidates can get all the details from here.
View this url:
http://119.226.214.34/OICL/OICL-ADMID%20CARD2012/
Download Oriental Insurance Administrative Officer Call Letter 2012 at oiclao2012.com
More detail about OICL Administrative Officer Call Letter 2012 is available online at the main official website at www.oiclao2012.com. Candidates can get all the details from here.
View this url:
http://119.226.214.34/OICL/OICL-ADMID%20CARD2012/
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

hnbgu.ac.in, HNBGU Admit Card 2012, Download HNBGU BA, BCom, Bsc Hall Ticket

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
Download HNBGU BA, BCom, Bsc Hall Ticket / Admit Card 2012 at hnbgu.ac.in
About HNBGU
Inception of Garhwal University on Dec. 1 st 1973 was the fulfillment of a long cherished dream of the local people .The University was established under the provisions of Uttar Pardesh State Universities Act (Act No. 10 of 1973) on 1.12.1973 and the Act come in force w.e.f. 1.12.1973.
Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University (HNBGU) has been released the information about the admit card of BA, BCom, Bsc exam.
All the students who had applied for the exam can view their HNBGU Admit Card 2012 from the below mentioned link. Students need to enter their roll number.
More detail about HNBGU BA, BCom, Bsc 2012 Hall Ticket is available online at the main official website at www.hnbgu.ac.in. Candidates can get all the details from here.
View this url:
http://www.hnbgu.ac.in/Result2012/ugAdmitcardSearch.php
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

upsc.gov.in, UPSC NDA (I) & NA Admit Card 2012, Download UPSC NDA Admit Card

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
Download UPSC NDA(I) & NA Admit Card 2012 at upsc.gov.in
Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) has been released the information about the admit card of NDA(I) & NA 2012. UPSC NDA/NA Admit Card 2012 Download From 29th March, 2012 to 15th April, 2012 on Official Site at www.upsc.gov.in.
Download UPSC NDA(I) & NA Admit Card 2012 at upsc.gov.in
Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) has been released the information about the admit card of NDA(I) & NA 2012. UPSC NDA/NA Admit Card 2012 Download From 29th March, 2012 to 15th April, 2012 on Official Site at www.upsc.gov.in.
 All the students who had applied for the exam can view their UPSC NDA & NA 2012 Admit Card from the below mentioned link.
View this url:
http://upsc.nic.in/onlineadmitcard/NDADefault.aspx
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

kiitee.ac.in KIIT University Admit Card, Download KIITEE Admit Card/Hall Ticket

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
Download KIITEE Admit Card 2012 at kiitee.ac.in
KIIT University has been released the information about the admit card of KIITEE.
All the students who had applied for the exam can view their KIITEE Admit Card Download 2012 from the below mentioned link. Students need to enter their roll number.
More detail about KIITEE 2012 Admit Card/Hall Ticket is available online at the main official website at www.kiitee.ac.in. Candidates can get all the details from here.
Download KIITEE Admit Card 2012 at kiitee.ac.in
KIIT University has been released the information about the admit card of KIITEE.
All the students who had applied for the exam can view their KIITEE Admit Card Download 2012 from the below mentioned link. Students need to enter their roll number.
More detail about KIITEE 2012 Admit Card/Hall Ticket is available online at the main official website at www.kiitee.ac.in. Candidates can get all the details from here.

View this url:
http://www.kiitee.ac.in/2012/KiiteeAdmitCardLogin.aspx
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

AFCAT Results 2012, Air Force Common Admission Test Results 2012 at careerairforce.nic.in

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
Air Force Common Admission Test (AFCAT) Results 2012 at careerairforce.nic.in
More detail about AFCAT Results 2012 is available online at the main official website at www.careerairforce.nic.in. Candidates can get all the details from here.
Air Force Common Admission Test (AFCAT) Results 2012 at careerairforce.nic.in
More detail about AFCAT Results 2012 is available online at the main official website at www.careerairforce.nic.in. Candidates can get all the details from here.

View this url:
http://careerairforce.nic.in/applicaton_forms/AFCAT01-12/index.html
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

denabank.com, Dena Bank Probationary Officers (PO) 500 Recruitment 2012

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
Dena Bank Probationary Officers Recruitment 2012 500 Posts PO Jobs at denabank.com
Post : Dena Bank Probationary Officers (PO) 500 Posts Recruitment 2012
Age Limit : 21-30 years as on 01/07/2011
Qualification for Dena Bank Probationary Officers (PO) 500 Jobs 2012: Graduation and IBPS Score
Pay Scale: Rs. 14500-25700 Age Limit: 21-30 years as on 01-07-2011
Application Fee : Rs. 200/- (Rs. 50/- for SC/ST/PH Candiates) in the form of Challan at any Dena Bank’s Branch or by way of “NEFT” by visit any Scheduled Commericial Bank.
How to Apply: Apply Online at Dena Bank website www.denabank.com from 28-03-2012 to 12-04-2012.
More detail about Dena Bank Recruitment of 500 Probationary Officer (PO) Jobs 2012 is available online at the main official website. Candidates can get all the details from here.
View this url:
http://www.denabank.com//uploads/files/1332911427062-Recruitment%20PO%20Details.pdf
http://www.denabank.com/
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

General Knowledge

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
With which sport is the Rangaswamy Cup associated ?
A)Golf
B)Hockey
C)Football
D)Ckt
ANS:B


Study of newly born up to the age of 3 months is called
a) Chorology
b) Conchology
c) Nematology
d) Neonatology
Ans- d


Top 10Largest Cities in India:
1 Mumbai
2 Kolkata
3 Delhi
4 Chennai
5 Bangalore
6 Hyderabad
7 Ahmadabad
8 Pune
9 Surat
10 Kanpur


*safety match was invented by-Landstrom.
*Military Tank was inventd by-Swinton.
*selenology is d study f-Moon.


The energy stored in a watch spring is
a) kinetic energy
b) potential energy
c) heat energy
d) chemical energy
Ans- B




Nasik-Grape City
*Longest ruled Central Minister
-Babu Jag Jeevan Ram(28yrs)
*Longest ruled Chief Minister
-Jyoti Basu(23yrs-W.Bengal)


Que-What is the motto of the National Cadet Corps (NCC) ?
Ans-Ekta Aur Anushasan
Que-Which planet is nearest to Sun ?
Ans-Mercury


Que. Among the following cities, which one is the nearest to the
Tropic of Cancer?
(a)Delhi
(b)Kolkata
(c)Jodhpur
(d)Nagpur
Ans:(B)


The wOrld's 1st University was established in Takshila India in 700 BC.
More than 10,500 students 4m all Over the wOrld.


Elizabeth-I was contemporary of which Mughal ruler?
A]Babur
B]Humayun
C]Akbar
D]Jahangir
ans:AKBAR


FIRST IN INDIA
>Longest served central minister-Babu Jagjeevan
Ram(28 yrs)
>Longest served chief minister-Jyoti Basu (23 yrs,
W.Bengal)


Jawahar Sagar Dam-Kota
*Rana Pratap Sagar Dam-Chittorgarh
*ummaid Sagar Dam-Bhilwara
*Bajaj SagarDam-Banswara


*Which River is known as 'Vridha Ganga'
=Godhawari
*Pathala Ganga=Krishna
*Thelugu Ganga=Krishna
*Dekshina Ganga=Kaveri
*Kerala Ganga=Pampa


Headquarters of Animal Welfare Board of India located?
(a)Ahmedabad
(b)Chennai
(c)Hyd
(d)Kolkata
Ans:(B)


*Which River is known as 'Vridha Ganga'
=Godhawari
*Pathala Ganga=Krishna
*Thelugu Ganga=Krishna
*Dekshina Ganga=Kaveri
*Kerala Ganga=Pampa


=Which state became the only state in India to implement public service guarantee act?
:Rajastan
=largest palm oil consumer& importer:IND


Do you know?
Who was the first recipient of Dada Saheb Phalke
Award?
Ans: Devika Rani.
The first Talkie Film in India was Alam Ara.


*Bihar has become the 2nd state to bring the Chief
Minister under the ambit of the Lokayukta. Which
is the 1st state to do so?
-Uttarakhand.


*Which Country Stands 1st In Maize Production?
-America
*The Maximum Labour Oriented Industry In India
Is-
-Cotton Industry


*Head quarters*
*I.A.E.A:Vienna
*F.A.O:Rome *UNESCO:Paris
*W.H.O:Geneeva *W.T.O:Geneeva
*Int.criminal court:Hegue


>Longest served central minister-Babu Jagjeevan
Ram(28 yrs)
>Longest served chief minister-Jyoti Basu (23 yrs,
W.Bengal)


Lal Bahadur Shastri National Award-2011
-Prof.YashPal
*New chairman of Competition Commission of India(CCI):
-Ashok Chawla


=The Chief Of The World Bank?
:Robert Zoellick.
=Santosh Trophy Is Associated With Which Game?
:Football.


*U.G.C.esbd:1953
*"The Goal" is an autobaphy f:Dyanchandh
*Electro magnetic waves theory:James clark maxvel


*Olympic flame first started
-1928(Amsterdum)
*Common weaith games started-1930 Kenada(Hamilton)
*ASIA Games first started
-1951(New Delhi)


BOOKS-AUTHORS
*Natural History-Pleeni
*Pancha siddanthika-Varahamihurudu
*Moon walk-Michel Jakson
*The Judgement-Kuladipnayyar


RBI Nationalised:
01,JAN 1949
IDBI Estd:
3,JULY,1964
National Stock Exchange:
NOV,1992
NIFTY:
APR 1996
FERA Implimentation:
197


Who is the chairman of the Planning Commission ?
-Prime Minister
*Which canal connects Mediterranean Sea with Red
Sea ?
-Suez Cana


Mother Teresa:
*Born in 1910 (South Yugoslavia)
*1st Visit to India-1929
*Start Missionries in Culcutta-1950
*Got Nobl Prize-1979


*City f joy:culcutta
*Queen f Adriak&city f water:venice
*Gardn f Englnd:kent
*Manchestr f East:Osaka


*1st postal stamp issued in India July1,1852
*Only female mosquitoes bite
*Horses sleep standing up
*Sharks are immune2all known diseases


Mercury & Venus-No moons
Earth-1moon
Mars-2 moons
Jupitr-63 moons
Saturn-62 mns
Uranus-27 moons
Neptune-13 moons.


=Nobel Prizes are Awarded in Six Categories:
1.Physics
2.Peace
3.Economics
4.Medicine
5.Chemistry
6.Literature.


Gandhiji Movements:
1917:Champaran
1918:Kheraa
1919:Roulath
1920-22:Non-helping, Khilaapath
1930:Salt sathyagrham
1942:Quit I


Top 5
Spoken languages
1.mandarine: 1billion+
2.english: 508millions
3.hindi: 497m
4.spanish: 392m
5.russian: 277m


*Who was the 1st Negro2be awarded the Nobel
Peace Prize?=Ralph Bunche
*In which country Green Revolution started?
=Mexico


*Which Country Won This Year's Davis Cup?
>Spain
*When Was Gateway of India Opened?
>December 4 1924
>Foundation Was Laid in March 1911


Int.years
*co-operative yr:1965
*Turism yr:1967
*Human right yr:1968
*Education:1970
*population:1974
*women yr:1975


*City f joy:culcutta
*Queen f Adriak&city f water:venice
*Gardn f Englnd:kent
*Manchestr f East:Osaka


*Akbar born in 1542 at Amarkott
*His deathplace Sikandra
*2nd panipat war fougt b/w Akbar&Hemu in1556


COUNTRY@CAPITAL
BRAZIL:brasilia
CANADA:ottawa
CHINA:beijing
GREECE:athens
INDIA: New delhi
JAPAN:tokyo


*D future f india wttn by-Bimal Jalan
*my country my life-L.K.Adwani
*my country my people-Dalailama


In which city the Bank of International Settlements
(BIS) located?
Basel,Switzerland
*World Meteorological Organisation located at:
Geneva


Que. Apart from Karnataka, which state has reported production of Gold in India?
(A)Orissa
(B)Jharkhand
(C)Rajasthan
(D)Andhra
Ans: (B)


The Dronacharya Award" is associated with ?
(A) Eminent Surgeons
(B) Famous Artists
(C) Sport Coaches
(D) Expert Engineers
Ans: (C)


Q.Which bank became the 1st in India to be fully computerized?
-Bank of India
Q.Who is d Prime Minister designate for Egypt?
-Kamal Ganzour




Q.The coast that belongs to Kerala
is known as ?
(a) Konkan Coast
(b) Malabar Coast
(c) Coromandal coast
(d) Canara Coast
Ans: (B)


National Vaccination day
-MARCH 16
World dance day
-APR 29
World Ozone day
-SEP 16
World Thrift day
-OCT 30
World food day
-OCT


Q:Balvant rai mehta who was poineer of concept of Panchayati Raj, was a freedom fighter & chief minister of?
-Gujarat.


Physics:
*Gravity is Max. At Poles.
*Gravity is Min. At Equator.
*Value of Gravity decreases with height or depth from earth's surface.


Q.The world's highest hydel power project 'Rongtong' is located in?
(A)Rangoon
(B)Kathmandu
(C)Himachal Pradesh
(D)Beijing
Ans: (C)
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

General Knowledge in Hindi

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
_Javaharlal nehru ne "Discovery of India" ki rachana kis jel me ki thi?
ans- ahmad nagar phort jel


*The 1st deputy Prime Minister was Sardar Vallabhai Patel.He was called d Iron Man of India


*Every year August 29 (Hockey Legend Major Dhyan Chand Singh's Birthday, August29, 905) is celebrated as National Sports Day in India.


=>Who was the last ruler of the Mughal dynasty?
-Aurangzeb
-Shah Jahan
-Bahadur Shah Zafar
-Jehangir
.
Ans: Bahadur Shah Zafar.


India never invaded any country in her last 100000 years of history.
-India has the largest number of Post Offices in the world.


#Who was the 1st european to translate the bhagwad gita into english?
>Charles wilkins
(sikta,bbsr)
#Thigh bone s the longest bone in human b


--Forest Protection Act : 1980
--Animal Protection Act : 1972
--Tiger Protection Act : 1973
--Elephant Protection Act : 1992


*Weekly Holiday*
--India- Sunday.
--Greece- Monday.
--Paris-Tuesday.
--Egypt- wednesday.
--Arab emirates-
Friday.
--Israel- saturday.


VACCINES-DISCOVERED BY
*Small pox-Edward Jenner
*Cholera-Louis Pasteur
*T.B.Vaccine-Calmette & Guerin
*Polio-Jonas E.Salk
*OPV-Albert Sabin


*The National emblem of France is Lily
*The currency Thailand is Waht
#Solar system was discovered by Copernicus.


--1st recognized boxing (fisticuffs) champion
-Tim Hyer (1841).
*
*
-World's 1st chess champion
-Wilhelm Steinitz (1886).


-The first religion of the world Hinduism.
*
--The first country to print book China.
*
--The first country to issue paper currency China.


--Top Countries With Nuclear Energy
Russia-16000
USA-10300
China-410
France-350
UK-200
Israel-100-170
India-75-110


-5 nadiyo (rivers) ki bhumi
>PANJAB
.
-Arab sagar ki rani
>Kochin
.
-Masalo ka bagicha
>KERAL
.
-India ka pravesh dwar
>mumbai


You know?
'Denmark' country ki currency kya hai?
=> Crone


Long Form:
>VCR-Video Cassette Recorder
>VAT-Value Added Tax
>VAS-Value Added Service
>VAN-Virtual Area Network


--Top Countries With Nuclear Energy
Russia-16000
USA-10300
China-410
France-350
UK-200
Israel-100-170
India-75-110


*Which Englishman was honoured by Jehangir with the title of 'Khan'?
-William Hawkins *Dalal street is situated at:
Mumbai *Kabini dam-Karnata


Q:Australia Ka National Animal Konsa He?
Ans:Kangaroo
*Sri-Lanka ka Natioal Animal konsa He?
Ans: Lions


*1st Chief Justice of India-
Harilal Jekisundas Kania
*1st cricketer to receive Arjuna Award-Saleem durani


Chandragupta Maurya Overthrew the Power of Nandas at?
(A) Taxila
(B) Ujjain
(C) Magadha
Ans : (C)


Grameen Bank which is known, as the bankof poors is an org based in
a. Pakistan
b. India
c. Bangladesh
d. Nepal
ans- c


Which is d largest river systemof d peninsular region
a.Godavari
b.Kaveri
c.Narmada
d.Mahanadi
Ans- A


*American war of Independnce-1776
*French Revolution-1789
*Chinese Revolution-1911
*Russian Revolution-1917
*Indian Revolution For Jnlokpal-


Reyatwari system was started by ?
.
-Munro
Introduced in1820 in Malabar,Coimbatore,Madras and,Madurai.


Which is the king of chemicals-
a. Nitric acid
b. Sulphuric acid
c. Sodium hydroxid
d. Hydrochloric acid
ans- b


Q:Which Is The World's Oldest Steam Locomotive?
Ans:"EIR 21" hay.
.
-"Fairy Queen" Is Also One Of The Oldest Steam Locomotive.


*Shamrock is the national flower of Ireland
*Kabul is the capital of Afghanistan
*Emperor Akbar's(national emperor) tomb is situated at Sikandr


'Central Electronics Engineering Research Institute' Is In Pilani, Rajasthan
*Study About Frogs-Batracology


The medical term used for sleeplessness is :-
a. Somnambulism
b. Insomnia
c. Hallucination
d. Nyctinuria
Ans- b


*The world's oldest known city is Damascus
*Venice is known as the City of Canals
*The country in which river
Wangchu flows is Myanmar


-Which of these is the world's Largest library ?
>Library of Congress USA.
-Who started "Khalsa Panth" ?
>Guru Govind Singh.


World's 7 largest Employers-
*Chinese Army
Wal-Mart
*China National Petroleum
*China State Grid Corp
*Indian Railways &
UK National Health


Do you know?
Q:Who was the founder of Maurya Dynasty?
Ans: Chandragupta Maurya.
The capital of Maurya Dynasty was Pataliputra.


Which is d only snake that builts the nest?
A)King Cobra
B)Rattlesnake
C)Coral Snake
D)Golden Tree Snake
ANS:A


WTO basically promotes
a. Global peace
b. Financial support
c. Unilateral trade
d. Multilateral trade
Ans- D


Which one of d following is thetallest bird
a) Peacock
b) Penguin
c) Ostrich
d) Emu
Ans- D


The fuse in our domestic electric circuit melts when
there is a high rise in
A)Inductance
B)Current
C)Resistance
D)Capacitance
Ans-B


1st country to legalise medically assisted suicide is
a. Switzerland.
b. UK.
c. USA.
d. Netherlands
Ans- d


Q:Income tax ko sabse pahle kisne aur kab shuru kiya?
A:Briten ke pradhan mantari viliam pit,1799 me


BHARAT RATNA
Estd-2,JAN1954
Recipnts
1st-1954-C.Rajgopalchary
Last-2008-Bhimsenjoshi
Total awarded-41
Award suspended
13JULY1977-26 JAN19
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

General Knowledge in Hindi Question

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
ECONOMICS:
1.Thomas Sargent(US)
2.Christopher A.Sims(US)
LITERATURE:
Tomas Transtromer(Sweden




Q:Where in India is the first peacock centre set up?choolanoor(palakkd)
Q:The Valmiki Nat'nal park is locketed:Bihar.


Q:Name d short film about child poverty in India which won d 'Golden Lamp Tree' award at the 42nd International Film festival?
Another Planet


FIRST IN INDIA
>Longest served central minister-Babu Jagjeevan
Ram(28 yrs)
>Longest served chief minister-Jyoti Basu (23 yrs,
W.Bengal)


*Which Country Won This Year's Davis Cup?
>Spain
*When Was Gateway of India Opened?
>December 4 1924
>Foundation Was Laid in March 1911


-?World Forest Day-March 21
-?World Animal Day-Oct3
-?World Habitat Day-Oct4




National Vaccination day
-MARCH 16
World dance day
-APR 29
World Ozone day
-SEP 16
World Thrift day
-OCT 30
World food day
-OCT 16


Books & authrs
Malgudi days -
R. K. Narayan
Malabar mind -
Anitha Nair
District diary -
Jaswant sing


Volcanoe
1.Gaullatiri (Chile)
2.Laskar (Chile)
3.Cotopaxi (Equador)
4.Tupungatito (Chile)
5.Popocatepeti (Mexico)
06 Sangay (Equador)


-*Frogs use their Eyes to help them to eat their
Food
*Taylor Vally is in USA
*Feb 1885 is the only Month (in Record) not to have
a Full Moo


*Kya aapko malum h ki kis Country me ek bhi Nadi(River) nahi h?
>SAUDI ARAB
*Which is Most populated state in india?
>Utter pradesh.
Famous Paintrs
*DaVinci,Rapheal,Michelangelo=Italy
*Picasso,Salvador Dali=Spain
*Rembrand,Vangogh=Netherlands
*Jackson Pollard-USA.


Do you know?
-bangal ka vibhajan kab hua th?
Ans:1905 me
-gaandhi ne namak kaanun kab toda?
ans:1930


NewDelhi mein Republic Day par Grand Parade se salute kaun leta hai-President
Republic Day par parade kahan se start hoti hai-Rashtrapati Bha


Green House Effect (Harit Griha Prabhav) ke liye kaun si Gas responsible hai?
"CO2"
World Environment Day kab manate hain?
"June 5"


All India Harijan Sangh' ke founder?(RAS07)
"Mahatma Gandhi"
1585 mein Akbar ne apni Rajdhani kahan shift ki?(RAS07)
"Lahore"


Luni Nadi end mein kahan girti hai?
"Kutchh ka Rann"
Taal Chaapar Abhyaranya kis district mein h?
"Churu"


2016 ke olympic khel kis desh mein honge?
"BRAZIL"


>The headquarters of World Bank is located at Washington DC.
-
>The International court of Justice is located in Hague,Holland.


Countries & his Independence Date:
Afghanistan: 19th August
Armenia:28th May
Australia:4th January
U.S.A: 4th July
Bangladesh: 16th Decembe


Which of the following Countriesis the host for the 2016 olympic Games?
1 South Africa
2 Netherlands
3 Brazil
4 Italy
ans-3


>Swine-Flu Namak Rog konse "Viruse" Se Hota He?
Option:
(A)H1N3
(B)H1N1
(C)N1H1
(D)N2H3
ANS:(B)


Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

http://recruitment4yo.blogspot.in/p/join-by-mail-all-info.html

Popular Posts