General Knowledge Question, Current Affairs, current GK, G K Quiz, General Knowledges

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
Headquarters of Animal Welfare Board of India located?
(a)Ahmedabad
(b)Chennai
(c)Hyd
(d)Kolkata
Ans:(B)

G8 Nations code
''JCB GIRAF"
J-Japan
C-Canada
B-Britain
G-Germany
I-Italy
R-Russia
A-America
F-France

Jawahar Sagar Dam-Kota
*Rana Pratap Sagar Dam-Chittorgarh
*ummaid Sagar Dam-Bhilwara
*Bajaj SagarDam-Banswara

*NASA launches super-size rover to Mars.
*The National Gallery of Modern Art (NGMA), New Delhi was founded in 1954.

Q. 'Straight From The Heart' Is The Autobiography Of?
(A)Imran Khan
(B)Kapil Dev
(C)Sachin Tendulkar
(D)Steave Waugh
Ans:(B)

Do You Know ?
*Head quarters*
*I.A.E.A:Vienna
*F.A.O:Rome *UNESCO:Paris
*W.H.O:Geneeva *W.T.O:Geneeva
*Int.criminal court:Hegue

Fact
>Iceland is mostly green and grassy, while Greenland is mainly cold and icy.


There are 315 species of parrot in the world.
Most parrots in the world are green, especially the ones from South America

>Pizza was "invented" in Naples around 1860s.
>Rome was founded in 753 BC.
>Italy has more hotel rooms than any other nation in Europe.

Rising to a height of 448.1 feet
(136.57 meters), the dome of St.
Peter's Basilica in Vatican City is
the tallest dome in the world.

>The longest English word, at 45 letters, is 'pneumonoultram icroscopicsilic ovolcanoconiosi s'.

Fact:
>There are no ants in Iceland, Greeland, and Antarctica
Fac:
>Thirty-five percent of the people who use personal ads for dating are already married.


Do you know ?
Sri Lanka was formerly known as Ceylon but changed its name in 1972


>Niagara Falls has moved about ten miles upstream in the last 10,000 years. The falls are eroding at the rate of5 feet per year.

D oldest working Post Office in D world is located in D village of Sanquer, located in D Scottish Lowlands. It has been operating since 1712.

Fact
>There are over 10,000 waterfalls in Iceland, so many that not all of them have names.

Do u Know ?
>Feb 1865 is the only month in recorded history not to have a fullmoon.


>Duracell, the battery-maker, built parts of its new international headquarters using materials from its own waste.

World's Costliest Car:
>Bugatti Veyron Super Sports:
Costs: $2,400,000. i.e 12 Crore

>Happy B'day 'Jana Gana Mana'
>India 2 become world's 5th largest economy by 2020
>Japan and India eye new currency swap agreement.

Do You Know ?
>The thermometer was invented in 1607 by Galileo.
>Bats always turn left when exiting a cave.

India's Great collection site
>Latest Mp3
>Dj Remixes
>Ringtones
>iphone zone
>live consrt

>There are 170,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 ways to play the "ten" opening moves in a game of chess.....
Donate Blood


>Domain registration was free until the National Science Foundation decided to change this on September 14th, 1995

Fact :
>Male humans have about a 10% larger brain than females. and size do not mean differences in mental ability

Did you know ?
>The sun sets on 24 December at 3.55pm in the UK, and rises the following morning at 8.05am.

>The first Ford cars had Dodge engines.
>SONY was originally called 'Totsuken'

>Pollen never deteriorates. It isone of the few natural substances that lasts indefinitely.

Do you know ?
>Snails breathe through their feet.
>Rubber is one of the ingredients in bubble gum.


Fact
>It takes a drop of ocean watermore than 1,000 years to circulate around the world.

>All of the Earth's continents are wider at the north than inthe south - and nobody knows why.

Do u know ?
>Wearing headphones for just one hour will increase the bacteria in your ear by 700 times.

>A lightning bolt generates temperatures five times hotter than those found at the sun's surface!

>Nitrous oxide (N2O) is known as laughing gas as it produceseuphoria when inhaled. It is used in dental procedures

Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-
http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif

General Knowledge Question, Current Affairs, current GK, G K Quiz, General Knowledges

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
Bihar has become the 2nd state to bring the Chief
Minister under the ambit of the Lokayukta.Which
is the 1st state to do so?
-Uttarakhand.

=The Chief Of The World Bank?
:Robert Zoellick.
=Santosh Trophy Is Associated With Which Game?
:Football.


Lal Bahadur Shastri National Award-2011
-Prof.YashPal
*New chairman of Competition Commission of India(CCI):
-Ashok Chawla


Gandhiji Movements:
1917:Champaran
1918:Kheraa
1919:Roulath
1920-22:Non-helping, Khilaapath
1930:Salt sathyagrham
1942:Quit India

Top 5
Spoken languages
1.mandarine: 1billion+
2.english: 508millions
3.hindi: 497m
4.spanish: 392m
5.russian: 277m

*1st postal stamp issued in India July1,1852
*Only female mosquitoes bite
*Horses sleep standing up
*Sharks are immune2all known diseases

*1st postal stamp issued in India July1,1852
*Only female mosquitoes bite
*Horses sleep standing up
*Sharks are immune2all known diseases

*City f joy:culcutta
*Queen f Adriak&city f water:venice
*Gardn f Englnd:kent
*Manchestr f East:Osaka

*Who was the 1st Negro2be awarded the Nobel
Peace Prize?=Ralph Bunche
*In which country Green Revolution started?
=Mexico


In which city the Bank of International Settlements
(BIS) located?
Basel,Switzerland
*World Meteorological Organisation located at:
Geneva

*Akbar born in 1542 at Amarkott
*His deathplace Sikandra
*2nd panipat war fougt b/w Akbar&Hemu in1556

The Dronacharya Award" is associated with ?
(A) Eminent Surgeons
(B) Famous Artists
(C) Sport Coaches
(D) Expert Engineers
Ans: (C)

Int.years
*co-operative yr:1965
*Turism yr:1967
*Human right yr:1968
*Education:1970
*population:1974
*women yr:1975

*Which Country Won This Year's Davis Cup?
>Spain
*When Was Gateway of India Opened?
>December 4 1924
>Foundation Was Laid in March 1911

Q.Who was the first royal convert to Buddhism?
-Ajatashatru
Q.Head of University of Nalanda was the great Bengali scholar?
-Sheela Bhadra

COUNTRY@CAPITAL
BRAZIL:brasilia
CANADA:ottawa
CHINA:beijing
GREECE:athens
INDIA: New delhi
JAPAN:tokyo

Q.Which bank became the 1st in India to be fully computerized?
-Bank of India
Q.Who is d Prime Minister designate for Egypt?
-Kamal Ganzour

Q.The coast that belongs to Kerala
is known as ?
(a) Konkan Coast
(b) Malabar Coast
(c) Coromandal coast
(d) Canara Coast
Ans: (B)

National Vaccination day
-MARCH 16
World dance day
-APR 29
World Ozone day
-SEP 16
World Thrift day
-OCT 30
World food day
-OCT 16

Hindukush Mountains Streches B/w Central Afghanistan & Northern Pakistan.
Its Highest Peak,
-Tirich Mir (7690m) is in Pakistan.


Famous Paintrs
*DaVinci,Rapheal Michelangelo=Italy *Picasso,Salvador Dali=Spain *Rembrand,Vangogh Netherlands
*Jackson Pollard-USA

Agriculture-
India has Two Crop Seasons:
1.Kharif:Rice, Jowar, Bajra, Ragi, Maize, Cotton, Jute
Sowing-Jun/Jul
Harvest-Sep/Octn/Jul

Q.Among the following cities, which one is the nearest to the Tropic of Cancer?
(a)Delhi
(b)Kolkata
(c)Jodhpur
(d)Nagpur
Ans:(B)

Q.The world's highest hydel power project 'Rongtong' is located in?
(A)Rangoon
(B)Kathmandu
(C)Himachal Pradesh
(D)Beijing
Ans:(C)

Abbreviati ons which are not known to many of us:
AIM--Ambit ion In Life
DATE--Date And Time Evolution
PEN--Power Enriched in Nib

Q:Where in India is the first peacock centre set up?choolanoor(palakkd)
Q:The Valmiki Nat'nal park is locketed:Bihar.


=Nobel Prizes are Awarded in Six Categories:
1.Physics
2.Peace
3.Economics
4.Medicine
5.Chemistry
6.Literature

BOOKS-AUTHORS
*Natural History-Pleeni
*Pancha siddanthika-Varahamihurudu
*Moon walk-Michel Jakson
*The Judgement-Kuladipnayyar
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

General Knowledge Question, Current Affairs, current GK, G K Quiz, General Knowledges

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
*Olympic flame first started
-1928(Amsterdum)
*Common weaith games started-1930 Kenada(Hamilton)
*ASIA Games first started
-1951(Delhi)

Mercury & Venus-No moons
Earth-1moon
Mars-2 moons
Jupitr-63 moons
Saturn-62 mns
Uranus-27 moons
Neptune-13 moons

Which is d only snake that builts the nest?
A)King Cobra
B)Rattlesnake
C)Coral Snake
D)Golden Tree Snake
ANS:A

'Central Electronics Engineering Research Institute' Is In Pilani, Rajasthan
*Study About Frogs-Batracology

The medical term used for sleeplessness is :-
a. Somnambulism
b. Insomnia
c. Hallucination
d. Nyctinuria
Ans- b


-Which of these is the world's Largest library ?
>Library of Congress USA.
-Who started "Khalsa Panth" ?
>Guru Govind Singh.

Elizabeth-I was contemporary of which Mughal ruler?
A]Babur
B]Humayun
C]Akbar
D]Jahangir
ans:AKBAR

Q:Income tax ko sabse pahle kisne aur kab shuru kiya?
A:Briten ke pradhan mantari viliam pit,1799 me


RBI Nationalised:
01,JAN 1949
IDBI Estd:
3,JULY,1964
National Stock Exchange:
NOV,1992
NIFTY:
APR 1996
FERA Implimentation:
1973

Nasik-Grape City
*Longest ruled Central Minister
-Babu Jag Jeevan Ram(28yrs)
*Longest ruled Chief Minister
-Jyoti Basu(23yrs-W.Bengal)

Top 10Largest Cities in India:
1 Mumbai
2 Kolkata
3 Delhi
4 Chennai
5 Bangalore
6 Hyderabad
7 Ahmadabad
8 Pune
9 Surat
10 Kanpur

QAmong the following cities, which one is the nearest to the
Tropic of Cancer?
(a)Delhi
(b)Kolkata
(c)Jodhpur
(d)Nagpur
Ans:(B)

WTO basically promotes
a. Global peace
b. Financial support
c. Unilateral trade
d. Multilateral trade
Ans- D


Q:Balvant rai mehta who was poineer of concept of Panchayati Raj,was a freedom fighter & chief minister of?
-Gujarat

>>Q.=Kya Apko Pata Hai Humare Des Ke Do Neta Ka Janm Aek Hi Din Me Huva Tha?
Ans.=Indira Gandhi aur Pandit Vijya Lakshmi Ka<<

Q:Name d short film about child poverty in India which won d 'Golden Lamp Tree' award at the 42nd International Film festival?
Another Planet

Which one of d following is thetallest bird
a) Peacock
b) Penguin
c) Ostrich
d) Emu
Ans- D


1st country to legalise medically assisted suicide is
a. Switzerland.
b. UK.
c. USA.
d. Netherlands
Ans- d


BHARAT RATNA
Estd-2,JAN1954
Recipnts
1st-1954-C.Rajgopalchary
Last-2008-Bhimsenjoshi
Total awarded-41
Award suspended
13JULY1977-26 JAN

Study of newly born up to the age of 3 months is called
a) Chorology
b) Conchology
c) Nematology
d) Neonatology
Ans- d


Q:Which country is inside the European Union but outside the Eurozone?
-Denmark.
*Indira Gandhi Peace Prize 2011:
ILA BHATT (Social Activis

Que. Apart from Karnataka, which state has reported production of Gold in India?
(A)Orissa
(B)Jharkhand
(C)Rajasthan
(D)Andhra
Ans:(B)

Mother Teresa:
*Born in 1910 (South Yugoslavia)
*1st Visit to India-1929
*Start Missionries in Culcutta-1950
*Got Nobl Prize-1979

Left-hande d people are better at sports that require good spatial judgment and fast reaction as compared to right-hand ed people.

>Longest served central minister-Babu Jagjeevan
Ram(28 yrs)
>Longest served chief minister-Jyoti Basu (23 yrs,
W.Bengal)

The energy stored in a watch spring is
a) kinetic energy
b) potential energy
c) heat energy
d) chemical energy
Ans- B

*safety match was invented by-Landstrom.
*Military Tank was inventd by-Swinton.
*selenology is d study f-Moon

Que-What is the motto of the National Cadet Corps (NCC) ?
Ans-Ekta Aur Anushasan
Que-Which planet is nearest to Sun ?
Ans-Mercury

=Which state became the only state in India to implement public service guarantee act? :Rajastan =largest palm oil consumer& importer:IND

*City f joy:culcutta
*Queen f Adriak&city f water:venice
*Gardn f Englnd:kent
*Manchestr f East:Osaka

Do you know?
Who was the first recipient of Dada Saheb Phalke
Award?
Ans: Devika Rani.
The first Talkie Film in India was Alam Ara.

Who is the chairman of the Planning Commission ?
-Prime Minister
*Which canal connects Mediterranean Sea with Red
Sea ?
-Suez Canal


*Which River is known as 'Vridha Ganga'
=Godhawari
*Pathala Ganga=Krishna
*Thelugu Ganga=Krishna
*Dekshina Ganga=Kaveri
*Kerala Ganga=Pam

Mother Teresa:
*Born in 1910 (South Yugoslavia)
*1st Visit to India-1929
*Start Missionries in Culcutta-1950
*Got Nobl Prize-1979
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

General Knowledge Question, Current Affairs, current GK, G K Quiz, General Knowledges

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
#Who was the 1st european to translate the bhagwad gita into english?
>Charles wilkins
#Thigh bone s the longest bone in human body.

*The world's oldest known city is Damascus
*Venice is known as the City of Canals
*The country in which river
Wangchu flows is Myanmar

Which is the king of chemicals-
a. Nitric acid
b. Sulphuric acid
c. Sodium hydroxid
d. Hydrochloric acid
ans- b


--Forest Protection Act : 1980
--Animal Protection Act : 1972
--Tiger Protection Act : 1973
--Elephant Protection Act : 1992

*Weekly Holiday*
-India- Sunday.
-Greece- Monday.
-Paris-Tuesday.
-Egypt- wednesday.
-Arab emirates-
Friday.
-Israel- saturday.

"Romancing with Life" kis Bollywood actor ki autobiography hai?
"Devanand"

With which sport is the Rangaswamy Cup associated ?
A)Golf
B)Hockey
C)Football
D)Ckt
ANS:B

VACCINES-DISCOVERED BY
*Small pox-Edward Jenner
*Cholera-Louis Pasteur
*T.B.Vaccine-Calmette & Guerin
*Polio-Jonas E.Salk
*OPV-Albert Sab

World's 7 largest Employers-
*Chinese Army
Wal-Mart
*China National Petroleum
*China State Grid Corp
*Indian Railways &
UK National Heal

Do you know?
Q:Who was the founder of Maurya Dynasty?
Ans: Chandragupta Maurya.
The capital of Maurya Dynasty was Pataliputra.

*The National emblem of France is Lily
*The currency Thailand is Waht

--1st recognized boxing (fisticuffs) champion
-Tim Hyer (1841).
*
*
-World's 1st chess champion
-Wilhelm Steinitz (1886).

-The first religion of the world Hinduism.
*
-The first country to print book China.
*
-The first country to issue paper currency China

--Top Countries With Nuclear Energy
Russia-16000
USA-10300
China-410
France-350
UK-200
Israel-100-170
India-75-110


You know?
'Denmark' country ki currency kya hai?
=> Crone


*Which Englishman was honoured by Jehangir with the title of 'Khan'?
-William Hawkins
*Dalal street is situated at:
Mumbai

Chandragupta Maurya Overthrew the Power of Nandas at?
(A) Taxila
(B) Ujjain
(C) Magadha
Ans : (C)


*First Commercially successfulPC was Apple Macintosh.
*Macintosh PC was first to feature a mouse & GUI.
*BPO-Business Processing Outsourcing

*Where in India is Literary Festival 2012 is scheduled to be held?
>Jaipur
*Which country test launched1st 3D television broadcast?
>China

>Antarctica Is Highest, Driest & Coldest Continent.
>The 1st cellular phone communication network was launched in Japan, in 1979

>'Anagji mendar'' drawn world map first time in the world
>Monalisa photo is Lovri museum(paris)


== F A C T ==
>DIAMONDS ARE MADE OF CARBON AND CAN BURN.
>IF HEATED UP TO 80O A'C (1,600 A'F), DIAMONDS TURN INTO GRAPHITE.

Chandragupta Maurya Overthrew the Power of Nandas at?
(A) Taxila
(B) Ujjain
(C) Magadha
Ans : (C)

*Which country banned the use of cell phones inside the country?
>NorthKorea
*New Chairman of the CentralBoard of DirectTaxes:
>Laxman Das

Q:Which Is The World's Oldest Steam Locomotive?
Ans:"EIR 21" hay

The fuse in our domestic electric circuit melts when
there is a high rise in
A)Inductance
B)Current
C)Resistance
D)Capacitance
Ans-B

*American war of Independnce-1776
*French Revolution-1789
*Chinese Revolution-1911
*Russian Revolution-1917
*Indian Revolution For Jnlokpa

Reyatwari system was started by ?
.
-Munro
Introduced in1820 in Malabar,Coimbatore,Madras and,Madurai.
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

General Knowledge Question, Current Affairs, current GK, G K Quiz, General Knowledges

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
Q;How many miles above the Earth is the International Space Station?
220.
Q:Who designed the Padma Awards?
Nandalal Bose
*22 Apr-Earth Day.



SAARC car rally began from which among the
following countries ?
(A) India
(B) Bangladesh
(C) Nepal
(D) Pakistan
Ans : (B)



Which of the following team has won the
Champions Trophy Cricket 2009 ?
(A) Sri Lanka
(B) Australia
(C) India
(D) Bangladesh
Ans : (B)


Q:The city of golden temple?Amritsir
Q:The united nations university is in?
Tokyo


Q:Where in India is the first peacock centre set up?choolanoor(palakkd)
Q:The Valmiki Nat'nal park is locketed:Bihar.


FIRST IN INDIA
>Longest served central minister-Babu Jagjeevan
Ram(28 yrs)
>Longest served chief minister-Jyoti Basu (23 yrs,
W.Bengal)


*Which Country Won This Year's Davis Cup?
>Spain
*When Was Gateway of India Opened?
>December 4 1924
>Foundation Was Laid in March 1911


-?World Forest Day-March 21
-?World Animal Day-Oct3
-?World Habitat Day-Oct4
-



Cities&Rivers:
*London-Thems
*Rom- Tiber
*Lahore-Ravi
*Paris-Seen
*Bagdad-Tigris


National Vaccination day
-MARCH 16
World dance day
-APR 29
World Ozone day
-SEP 16
World Thrift day
-OCT 30
World food day
-OCT 16




Books & authrs
Malgudi days -
R. K. Narayan
Malabar mind -
Anitha Nair
District diary -
Jaswant sing



Volcanoe
1.Gaullatiri (Chile)
2.Laskar (Chile)
3.Cotopaxi (Equador)
4.Tupungatito (Chile)
5.Popocatepeti (Mexico)
06 Sangay (Equador)



-*Frogs use their Eyes to help them to eat their
Food
*Taylor Vally is in USA
*Feb 1885 is the only Month (in Record) not to have
a Full M



*Kya aapko malum h ki kis Country me ek bhi Nadi(River) nahi h?
>SAUDI ARAB
*Which is Most populated state in india?
>Utter pradesh.



Famous Paintrs
*DaVinci,Rapheal,Michelangelo=Italy
*Picasso,Salvador Dali=Spain
*Rembrand,Vangogh=Netherlands
*Jackson Pollard-USA.



WORLD RELIGIONS
TOP 6
1) Christians
2) Muslims
3) Hindus
4) Buddhists
5) Sikhs
6) Jews


Q:The city of golden temple?Amritsir
Q:The united nations university is in?Tokyo


Which is d largest river systemof d peninsular region
a.Godavari
b.Kaveri
c.Narmada
d.Mahanadi
Ans- A


*City f joy:culcutta
*Queen f Adriak&city f water:venice
*Gardn f Englnd:kent
*Manchestr f East:Osaka

*Kya aapko malum h ki kis Country me ek bhi Nadi(River) nahi h?
>SAUDI ARAB
*Which is Most populated state in india?
>Utter pradesh.


Do you know?
-bangal ka vibhajan kab hua th?
Ans:1905 me
-gaandhi ne namak kaanun kab toda?
ans:1930


Who scripted Gandhiji's favourite Song 'Vaishnav
Jan to? Narsinh mehta*Central Food Technological Research Institute
situated in:Mysore


>The headquarters of World Bank is located at Washington DC.
-
>The International court of Justice is located in Hague,Holland.


Countries & his Independence Date:
Afghanistan: 19th August
Armenia:28th May
Australia:4th January
U.S.A: 4th July
Bangladesh: 16th Decem


Long Form:
>VCR-Video Cassette Recorder
>VAT-Value Added Tax
>VAS-Value Added Service
>VAN-Virtual Area Network


Which of the following Countriesis the host for the 2016 olympic Games?
1 South Africa
2 Netherlands
3 Brazil
4 Italy
ans-3

*U.G.C.esbd:1953
*"The Goal" is an autobaphy f:Dyanchandh
*Electro magnetic waves theory:James clark maxvel

Q:Australia Ka National Animal Konsa He?
Ans:Kangaroo
*Sri-Lanka ka Natioal Animal konsa He?
Ans: Lions

*1st Chief Justice of India-
Harilal Jekisundas Kania
*1st cricketer to receive Arjuna Award-Saleem durani

>Swine-Flu Namak Rog konse "Viruse" Se Hota He?
Option:
(A)H1N3
(B)H1N1
(C)N1H1
(D)N2H3
ANS:(B)


Grameen Bank which is known, as the bankof poors is an org based in
a. Pakistan
b. India
c. Bangladesh
d. Nepal
ans- c

_Javaharlal nehru ne "Discovery of India" ki rachana kis jel me ki thi?
ans- ahmad nagar phort jel

*Every year August 29 (Hockey Legend Major Dhyan Chand Singh's Birthday, August29, 905) is celebrated as National Sports Day in India.

=>Who was the last ruler of the Mughal dynasty?
-Aurangzeb
-Shah Jahan
-Bahadur Shah Zafar
-Jehangir
.
Ans: Bahadur Shah Zafa

India never invaded any country in her last 100000 years of history.
-India has the largest number of Post Offices in the world.

Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

General Knowledge Question, Current Affairs, current GK, G K Quiz, General Knowledges | Internet Services were provided in India since the year?

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
Q:Internet Services were provided in India since the year?
1995
*Amini Island is located in:
Lakshadweep
*A Googol means:
10 to the power of 100


*New head of ISI(Pakistan):
Zaheer-ul-Islam
*RBI cuts CRR by 75 basis points 5.5% to 4.75%
*Solar storm hits Earth 0n 8th March


*Re-elected President of Turkmenistan:
Berdy mukhamedov
*New bowling coach of India:
John Dowes
*New ASSOCHAM'S Chairman:
Rajkumar Dhoot


PadmaVibhushan Awardees2012:
Mario De Miranda-Cartoonist
KG Subramanyan-Painting
Bhupen Hazarika
Kantilal Hastimal Sancheti-Medicine
TV Rajeswar


INDIA:
President=12th
Vice President=13th
PM=14th
Chief Justice=38th
Lok Sabha=15th
2011 Census=15th
AP:
Governor=21st
CM=21st
Deputy CM=6t



Q:In March 2012, in which country is 'The Nuclear Security summit' going to be held?
Seoul.
*New CEO of Prasar Bharati:
Jawahar Sircar.


Q:What is the Current number of notified Eco-Sensitive Zone in India?
21.
*Rajesh Roshan honourd with Lata Mangeshkar Award


Where is located India's 1st mega food park?
Haridwar
*H1N1-SwineFlu Virus
*H5N1-AvianFlu Virus
*ASSOCHAM President-DilipModi
NASSCOM-SamMitta



Coal India Ltd New Chairman: S Narsing Rao
SBI: Prateep Choudhary
AndhraBank: B.A.Prabhakar
TRAI President: JS SARMA
NABARD: Prakas Bakshi



Q:Babur wrote his auto-biography Babur Namah or Tuzuk-i-Baburi in?
A.Persian
B.Turkish
C.Arabic
D.Urdu
?
?
?
*
*
*
?
?
?
Ans:B

Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

APSRTC Constables Hall Tickets 2012 – Download APSRTC Constable Hall Ticket/Admit Card for Written Test to be held on 15th April 2012

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
APSRTC Constables hall tickets download is made available for written exam to be conducted on 15th April, 2012. Candidates can download APSRTC Constable hall ticket 2012 for 488 vacancies.

APSRTC Constables halltickets can be downloaded from: http://apsrtc.cgg.gov.in/SearchHallTicket201013032012.apsrtc entering Candidate ID/Reference ID, name and date of birth.

APSRTC Constable Admit card 2012 is updated by: apsrtc.cgg.gov.in, official website of Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation.

Exam date, exam centre, exam time and other details regarding written test are printed on the APSRTC Constables hall ticket 2012.

Now, you may download APSRTC Constables hall tickets 2012 online. You may download CSJM Admit card 2012 Private also.
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

Bihar TET Result – Bihar TET Result 2012 – Bihar TET Exam Result Date to Announce TET Bihar Result 2011-12

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
Bihar TET result is yet to be announced. However, it is expected that Bihar TET result 2012 would be announced by last week of April or first week of May. There is no official announcement about Bihar TET exam result date till now.

Bihar TET result would be announced for Bihar TET 2011 examination conducted on 20th and 21st December, 2011. TET Bihar result 2011-12 would be announced for both papers – I and II.

Candidates will be able to check Bihar TET result 2011 for Classes I to V and VI to VIII. More than 26 lakh candidates waiting for Bihar TET result 2012. More than 28 lakh candidates had applied for Bihar Teacher Eligibility Test 2011-12.

Bihar TET exam result 2012 would be announced by State Council of Educational Research and Training (SCERT) Patna, Bihar.

Candidates have to secure minimum 60% marks to get listed in Bihar TET result 2011-12. Bihar TET certificate will remain valid for the period of 7 years from the date of issue.

Bihar TET answer key has also not been published till now. So, candidates are waiting for Bihar TET answer keys as well as result.

Bihar TET Result Date:

There is no official comment till now about Bihar TET result date. However, it was assumed that Bihar TET exam result 2012 will be announced by February, 2012. But it was only assumption. So, the question - “when Bihar TET result will be announced?” remains same.

Where to Check Bihar TET Exam Result?

Candidates would be able to check Bihar Elementary TET result 2012 at: www.biharboard.net or www.educationbihar.gov.in. Most probably, Bihar Elementary Teacher Eligibility Test result 2012 would be released by www.educationbihar.gov.in.

Bihar TET Scorecard:

Bihar TET scorecard 2012 would be issued by SCERT to those candidates who score minimum 60% marks. The candidates will receive a Bihar TET certificate 2012.

Bihar TET result is waited by lakh of candidates but still there is not exact date to announce TET Bihar result 2011-12. So, you must get in touch with www.educationbihar.gov.in to check Bihar TET exam result 2012. Candidates need to visit: www.educationbihar.gov.in/English/Events.aspx to see the latest announcement. Bihar TET result 2012 would be announced in the news section by last week of April or first week of May.
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

www.bieap.gov.in Results 2012 – BIEAP Results 2012 to be Announced by 3rd Week of April for Intermediate 1st Year and 2nd Year at www.bieap.gov.in

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
www.bieap.gov.in results 2012 for intermediate 1st year and 2nd year are to be announced by 3rd week of April, 2012. BIEAP results 2012 are to be declared on 23rd or 24th April, 2012. However, there is no official comment on exact date of www.bieap.gov.in results 2012 announcement.

www.bieap.gov.in Intermediate 1st year results 2012 and BIEAP 2nd year results 2012 are to be announced for March exams conducted on 3rd to 21st offering BIEAP Intermediate hall ticket 2012. BIEAP time table 2012 was updated for the exam.

More than 16.85 lakh students are to check www.bieap.gov.in results 2012 for Intermediate first year and second March exams.

Official websites to check BIEAP results 2012 are mentioned at: www.bieap.gov.in/results.html. Students must have their roll number and hall ticket number to check 1st year and 2nd year results 2012.

Students get in touch with www.bieap.gov.in to check BIEAP results 2012. Students may check www.bieap.gov.in results along with Bihar TET result.
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

http://recruitment4yo.blogspot.in/p/join-by-mail-all-info.html

Popular Posts