Results of RPSC SI Combined Competitive Exam | RPSC SI Combined Competitive Exam Results 2012

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
RPSC SI Combined Competitive Exam Results
Rajasthan Public Service Commission Sub Inspector Combined Competitive Exam Results 2012, Rajasthan Public Service Commission S.I. Combined Competitive Exam Results 2012- Preamble
RPSC SI Combined Competitive Exam Results
Rajasthan Public Service Commission Sub Inspector Combined Competitive Exam Results 2012, Rajasthan Public Service Commission S.I. Combined Competitive Exam Results 2012

 Click Here Results 2012 SI

RPSC SI Combined Competitive Exam Results
Rajasthan Public Service Commission Sub Inspector Combined Competitive Exam Results 2012, Rajasthan Public Service Commission S.I. Combined Competitive Exam Results 2012-
RPSC SI Combined Competitive Exam Results
Rajasthan Public Service Commission Sub Inspector Combined Competitive Exam Results 2012, Rajasthan Public Service Commission S.I. Combined Competitive Exam Results 2012-

 Click Here Results 2012 SI

Click Here Subscribe to Rozgar news and gk info by Email

 Results of RPSC SI Combined Competitive Exam | RPSC SI Combined Competitive Exam Results 2012

Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-
http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif

Current Affairs May 2012 | General Knowledge May 2012 | Latest GK May

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
Current Affairs Question May 2012
Current Affairs May 2012 | General Knowledge May 2012 | Latest GK May
1. ISRO recently gave clearance for using which frequency band from satellite for internet on trains?
Current Affairs May 2012 | General Knowledge May 2012 | Latest GK May
A. C Band
B. KU band
C. S Band
D. 3G Spectrum
Current Affairs May 2012 | General Knowledge May 2012 | Latest GK May
2. Who is recently appointed New Governer of Goa:
Current Affairs May 2012 | General Knowledge May 2012 | Latest GK May
A. Shivraj singh
B. Manohar Parrikar
C. BV Vachoo
D. Kamla Beniwal
Current Affairs May 2012 | General Knowledge May 2012 | Latest GK May
3. Employees’ Provident Fund(EPF) launches new service on 1st May 2012:
Current Affairs May 2012 | General Knowledge May 2012 | Latest GK May
A. Pay Online EPF
B. E-Challan and Receipt (ECR) facility
C. EPF Balance Check Online facility
D. RTI File Online for RPF Issues
Current Affairs May 2012 | General Knowledge May 2012 | Latest GK May
4. Supreme Court Cancelled All 2G Licenses of which Operator in Feb. 2012
Current Affairs May 2012 | General Knowledge May 2012 | Latest GK May
A. Uninor
B. Airtel
C. Reliance
D. MTNL
Current Affairs May 2012 | General Knowledge May 2012 | Latest GK May
5. Which foreign restaurant chain is planning to open 1,000 stores in India by 2015?
Current Affairs May 2012 | General Knowledge May 2012 | Latest GK May
A. Pizza Hut
B. Dominos
C. Nascafe
D. Subway
Current Affairs May 2012 | General Knowledge May 2012 | Latest GK May

6. Who won the award in the best Actress category at the London Asian Film Festival (LAFF) 2012 for film "BOL":
Current Affairs May 2012 | General Knowledge May 2012 | Latest GK May
A. Sabana Azami
B. Veena Malik
C. Humaima Malick
D. Frieda Pinto
7. 28th Asian Snooker Title winner is:
Current Affairs May 2012 | General Knowledge May 2012 | Latest GK May
A. Pankaj Adwani
B. Geet sethi
C. Aditya Mehta
D. Somdev Barman
Current Affairs May 2012 | General Knowledge May 2012 | Latest GK May
ANSWER KEY:
1. B   2. C   3.B     4. A   5. D 6. C   7. C
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

UPSC Hall Ticket/Admit Card/solved paper Download 2012 - upsc admit card

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
UPSC ADMIT CARD - UPSC Hall Ticket/Admit Card/solved paper Download 2012 - upsc admit card
Union Public Service Commission ( UPSC ) has dispatched upsc prelims admit cards online for the civil service exams . - UPSC Hall Ticket/Admit Card/solved paper Download 2012 - upsc admit card
Candidates who have applied for Upsc 2012 Prelims civil services can download the hall ticket from the below url. - UPSC Hall Ticket/Admit Card/solved paper Download 2012 - upsc admit card

www.upsconline.net

UPSC ADMIT CARD- UPSC Hall Ticket/Admit Card/solved paper Download 2012 - upsc admit card
Union Public Service Commission ( UPSC ) has dispatched upsc prelims admit cards online for the civil service exams . UPSC Hall Ticket/Admit Card/solved paper Download 2012 - upsc admit card
UPSC Hall Ticket/Admit Card/solved paper Download 2012 - upsc admit card
Candidates who have applied for Upsc 2012 Prelims civil services can download the hall ticket from the below url. - UPSC Hall Ticket/Admit Card/solved paper Download 2012 - upsc admit card
www.upsconline.net - UPSC Hall Ticket/Admit Card/solved paper Download 2012 - upsc admit card

Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif

Chhattisgarh Police 205 CAF IR Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012

Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment 2012 – 205 CAF IR Bn Const (GD) Vacancies: Chhattisgarh Police has issued notification against recruitment of 205 Chhattisgarh Armed Force India Reserve Battalion Constable General Duty Vacancies. Eligible candidates may submit applications at Police County Superintendent Office on or before 18-06-2012. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, application fee details, selection process and how to apply are given below…
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Chhattisgarh Police Vacancy Details:
Number of Vacancies: 205
Name of Post: CAF IR Bn Constable (GD)
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Age Limit: Candidates’ age must be between 18 years to 28 years. Cutoff date for determining age limit would be 01-01-2013. (Age relaxations will be extended as per Govt. rules).
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Educational Qualification: Candidates must be 10th class pass outs or equivalent qualification holders.
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Application Fee Details: Applicants need to pay application fee of Rs. 200/- for General and Rs. 125/- for reserved category candidates, which must be paid in cash at Head Post Office located at County District Head Quarters. They would then provide Prospectus.
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Selection Process: Eligible candidates will be selected after Certificate Verification, on the basis of performance in Physical Efficiency Test, Physical Measurement Test and Written Test.
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
How to Apply: Candidates need to acquire Application Form and Prospectus from any Police County Head Post Office on payment. Fill the form with all mandatory details and submit at the Police County Superintendent’s Office, on or before 18-06-2012.
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Important Dates:
Dates for Availability of Application Forms: from 15-05-2012 to 15-06-2012

Dates for Submission of Applications: from 30-05-2012 to 18-06-2012
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
For more details like vacancy distribution, pay scale, reservations, other requirements and other instructions, click on the link given below…
  Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
 Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012

Chhattisgarh Police 405 CAF Trade Constable Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012Vacancies Recruitment 2012

Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment 2012 – 405 CAF Trade Const Vacancies: Chhattisgarh Police has issued notification against recruitment of 405 Chhattisgarh Armed Force Trade Constable Vacancies. Eligible candidates may apply through prescribed application format on or before 30-04-2012 for applications for posts in Chhattisgarh and 15-05-2012 for applications for posts outside Chhattisgarh. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, application fee details, selection process and how to apply are given below…
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Chhattisgarh Police Vacancy Details:
Number of Vacancies: 405
Name of Post: CAF Trade Constable
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Age Limit: Candidates’ age must be between 18 years to 28 years. Cutoff date for determining age limit would be 01-01-2013. (Age relaxations will be extended as per Govt. rules).
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Educational Qualification: Candidates must be 8th class pass outs.
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Selection Process: Eligible candidates will be selected after Certificate Verification, on the basis of performance in Physical Measurement Test and Trade Test.
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
How to Apply: Candidates need to download application format available in the notification, fill it with all mandatory details, attach photograph, attest signature, super scribe the name of the post to be applied for on the envelope and submit it along with copies of all relevant certificates at Army Office, Army Battalion, Rajnandagaon, Chhattisgarh on or before 30-04-2012 for applications for posts in Chhattisgarh and 15-05-2012 for applications for posts outside Chhattisgarh.
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Important Dates:
Last Date for Receipt of Application (for posts within Chhattisgarh): 30-04-2012

Last Date for Receipt of Application (for posts outside Chhattisgarh): 15-05-2012

Documents Verification & PET Date (for posts within Chhattisgarh): from 08-05-2012 to 18-05-2012

Documents Verification & PET Date (for posts outside Chhattisgarh): from 01-06-2012 to 15-06-2012

Date for Trade Test (for posts within Chhattisgarh): from 20-05-2012 to 30-05-2012

Date for Trade Test (for posts outside Chhattisgarh): from 18-06-2012 to 07-07-2012
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
For more details like vacancy distribution, pay scale, reservations, other requirements and other instructions, click on the link given below…
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Click Here for Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment Advt & Application Format
 Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012

Chhattisgarh Police 1863 CAF Local Bn Const (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012

Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment 2012 – 1863 CAF Local Bn Const (GD) Vacancies: Chhattisgarh Police has issued notification against recruitment of 1863 Chhattisgarh Armed Force Local Battalion Constable General Duty Vacancies. Eligible candidates may submit applications at Police County Superintendent Office on or before 18-06-2012. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, application fee details, selection process and how to apply are given below…
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Chhattisgarh Police Vacancy Details:
Number of Vacancies: 1863
  Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Name of Post: CAF Local Bn Const (GD) Vacancies
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Age Limit: Candidates’ age must be between 18 years to 28 years. Cutoff date for determining age limit would be 01-01-2013. (Age relaxations will be extended as per Govt. rules).
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Educational Qualification: Candidates must be 10th class pass outs or equivalent qualification holders.
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Application Fee Details: Applicants need to pay application fee of Rs. 200/- for General and Rs. 125/- for reserved category candidates, which must be paid in cash at Head Post Office located at County District Head Quarters. They would then provide Prospectus.
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Selection Process: Eligible candidates will be selected after Certificate Verification, on the basis of performance in Physical Efficiency Test, Physical Measurement Test and Written Test.
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
How to Apply: Candidates need to acquire Application Form and Prospectus from any Police County Head Post Office on payment. Fill the form with all mandatory details and submit at the Police County Superintendent’s Office, on or before 18-06-2012.
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Important Dates:
Dates for Availability of Application Forms: from 15-05-2012 to 15-06-2012

Dates for Submission of Applications: from 30-05-2012 to 18-06-2012
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
For more details like vacancy distribution, pay scale, reservations, other requirements and other instructions, click on the link given below…
Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Click Here for Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment Advt
  Chhattisgarh Police CAF IR Bn/CAF Trade/CAF Local Bn Constable (GD) Vacancies Recruitment 2012 / Result / Solved paper - 2012
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

NBPPL Recruitment 2012 - NTPC BHEL Engineer & Manager Jobs

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
NTPC BHEL Power Projects Private Limited (NBPPL) invites applications from eligible and interested Indian Citizens for the recruitment of Engineers, Executives, Managers. Details about NBPPL Engineers and Managers Recruitment 2012 is here given below :-
NBPPL Recruitment 2012 - NTPC BHEL Engineer & Manager Jobs
Last Date for Online Application :- 16th May, 2012
Last Date for receipt of acknowledgement slip and other documents :- 23rd May, 2012
NBPPL Recruitment 2012 - NTPC BHEL Engineer & Manager Jobs
Name of the Post :- Engineer / Executive 
Number of Vacancies :- 17 Posts
Pay Scale :- Rs. 24,900/- to Rs. 50,500/- per month
NBPPL Recruitment 2012 - NTPC BHEL Engineer & Manager Jobs
NBPPL Recruitment 2012 - NTPC BHEL Engineer & Manager Jobs
Name of the Post :- Senior Engineer / Executive 
Number of Vacancies :- 14 Posts
Pay Scale :- Rs. 29,100/- to Rs. 54,500/- per month
NBPPL Recruitment 2012 - NTPC BHEL Engineer & Manager Jobs
Name of the Post :- Dy.Manager 
Number of Vacancies :- 15 Posts
Pay Scale :- Rs. 32,900/- to  Rs. 58,500/- per month
NBPPL Recruitment 2012 - NTPC BHEL Engineer & Manager Jobs
Name of the Post :- Manager 
Number of Vacancies :- 25 Posts
Pay Scale :- Rs. 36,600/- to  Rs. 62,000/- per month
NBPPL Recruitment 2012 - NTPC BHEL Engineer & Manager Jobs
Name of the Post :- Senior Manager 
Number of Vacancies :- 19 Posts
Pay Scale :- Rs. 43,200/- to  Rs. 66,000/- per month
NBPPL Recruitment 2012 - NTPC BHEL Engineer & Manager Jobs
Name of the Post :- Dy. General Manager 
Number of Vacancies :- 10 Posts
Pay Scale :- Rs. 43,200/- to  Rs. 66,000/- per month
NBPPL Recruitment 2012 - NTPC BHEL Engineer & Manager Jobs
Name of the Post :- Addl. General Manager 
Number of Vacancies :- 07 Posts
Pay Scale :- Rs. 51,300/- to  Rs. 73,000/- per month
NBPPL Recruitment 2012 - NTPC BHEL Engineer & Manager Jobs
How to Apply :- Candidates willing to apply can Apply Online through the below given link. After Online application send the acknowledgement slip and other supporting documents to the below address on or before 23/05/2012 -
NBPPL Recruitment 2012 - NTPC BHEL Engineer & Manager Jobs
HR Department,
NBPPL, The Corenthum,
6th Floor, Tower-B, A-41,
Sector-62, Noida - 201 301 (Uttar Pradesh)
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

SSC Requirement 2012, Junior Grade of Indian Information Service

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
Staff Selection Commission invites applications for Junior Grade of Indian Information Service (Group 'B' Non Gazetted)
Post Name
Qualification
No. of Post
Junior Grade of Indian Information Service (Group 'B' Non Gazetted)
(i) Degree of a recognized University or equivalent. (ii) Diploma in Journalism from a recognized University or equivalent. (iii) Direct recruitment to posts in Junior Grade of IIS, Group’B’ shall be made language wise. The candidates must have studied the concerned Indian language upto the Secondary school
Desirable Qualification : Three years experience of Journalistic, Publicity or Public relations work in a Government Department or any Newspaper/News agency. Note -I : Diploma or Degree in Mass Communication or equivalent will fulfill (ii) above. Note-II : If a candidate has a degree in Mass Communication or Journalism or equivalent in
addition to a basic Degree in any subject, he will be eligible. Note-III:Candidates with a degree in Mass Communication or Journalism or equivalent will be eligible only if they possess a Diploma/PG Degree/PG Diploma in Mass Communication or Journalism or equivalent.
134 (UR-70, OBC-36, SC-19, ST-09, OH-02, HH-02,VH-01)
Age Limit : Not exceeding 30 years as on 01.08.2012.
Pay Scale : Rs.9300-34800/-
Fee : Rs. 100/-(Rupees One Hundred only). The candidates submitting their applications on-line should pay the requisite fee only through State Bank of India challan or using on-line payment facility of State Bank of India.
Selection Process : Written test.
The examination will be held in the following centres :
1. Delhi – 2201
2. Chennai – 8201
3. Kolkata – 4410
4. Mumbai – 7204
5. Allahabad – 3003
6. Guwahati (Dispur) – 5105
7. Bangalore – 9001
8. Raipur – 6204
9. Chandigarh – 1601

How to apply
Candidates may apply in the prescribed format on line only. Facility of On-line application will be available from 28.04.2012 to 23.05.2012 . Candidates applying on-line should retain the Registration number assigned to them online for further Correspondence with the commission. They should not submit print outs of their application to the commission.
Click Here For Details
To Download Application Format
Apply Online
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

mdurohtak.ac.in – MDU B.Tech result 2012

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
mdurohtak.ac.in – MDU B.Tech result 2012 :
MDU B.Tech result 2012 has been published by Maharshi Dayanand University(MDU). MDU Rohtak Result 2012 on it’s offically website at www.mdurohtak.ac.in.

MDU B.Tech 2012 Examination was held on during Dec 2011.
 MDU Rohtak About :
mdurohtak.ac.in – MDU B.Tech result 2012,mdurohtak.ac.in – MDU B.Tech result 2012
The history of Rohtak dates back to the ancient times. Several stories make round about its name and foundation. One story goes that Rohtak was founded as ‘Rohtasgarh’ during the reign of Raja Rohtas in ancient times, and it is considered to be authentic. It is also claimed that the town derives its name from the Roherra tree called ‘Rohitaka’ in Sanskrit. It is said that before the town came into existence, it was the site of a forest of Rohitaka trees, and hence its name became Rohtak.
mdurohtak.ac.in – MDU B.Tech result 2012,mdurohtak.ac.in – MDU B.Tech result 2012 
Student you can check their MDU B.Tech Results 2012 from following link given below here.
Student MDU B.Tech Results 2012 click hereMDU Rohtak Result 2012

Incoming search terms:

  • mdu result
  • mdu b tech result 2012
  • mdu result 2012
  • mdu result b tech 2012
  • Mdu result btech
  • mdu result of btech 2012
  • mdu result rohtak 2012
  • mdu results 2012 btech
  • mdu results 2012 download
  • mdu rohtak b tech result 2012
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
SBI Sample Question Paper for Clerk Jobs
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
1) Consumer information sources are
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
1) Personal Source and Commercial Source

2) Public Source

3) Experiential source

4) All of the three above

5) Only (1) and (2)

Ans 4


SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
2) Zero-Based Budgeting(ZBB) means
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012

1) a tool for marketing cost analysis

3) a tool for financial analysis

3) each year, budgeting starts from a scratch

4) a certain percentage of sales

5) Only (1) and (2)
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012

Ans 3
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
3) The advantages of telephone - Interview are
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
1) relatively low cost per interview

2) good for reaching important people who are inaccessible

3)securing cooperation which is not always possible

4) all of these

5) Only (1) and (2)
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012

Ans 5

SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
4) The abbreviation ISP stands for
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
1) International Spy Project
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
2) Indian Social Planning

3) Initial Service Provider

4) Internet service provider

5) None of these

Ans 4
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
5) The best advertisement is
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
1) glow sign boards

2) Internet

3) T.V. Media

4) Print Media

5) a satisfied Customer
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
Ans 3

6) Acid-test of a brand is
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
1) Brand preference
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
2) Brand awareness

3) Brand acceptability

4) Brand loyalty

5) Brand equity
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
Ans 3

7) In Banks ROA means

1) Rate of allocation

2) Return of Assets

3) Return on Advances

4) Ratio of Assets

5) Only 2 and 3

Ans 2
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
8) In the Context of Globalization, BPO means

1) British Petroleum Organization

2) British Passport Office

3) Budgeting Process Orientation

4) Business Process Orientation

5) Business Process Outsourcing
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
Ans 5
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
9) Which of the Following expresses Maslow's Motivation theory best ?

1) Importance of motivation of Customer development

2) Why People are driven by particular need at particular times

3) Why human needs are arranged in a hierarchy

4) All of these

5) Only 2 and 3
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012

Ans 1
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
10) This Component is required to Process data into information and consists of integrated Circuits
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
1) Hard disk

2) RAM

3) CPU

4) ROM

5) None of these
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012

SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
Ans 4
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
11) one advantage of Dial-up Internet access is

1) It utilizes broadband technology

2) It utilizes existing telephone Service

3) It uses a router for security

4) Modem Speeds are very Fast

5) None of these
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
Ans2
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
12) What is Back Up ?

1) Adding more component to your network

2) Protecting Data by copying it from the original source to a different destination

3) Filtering old data from the new data

4) Accessing data on Tape

5) None of these
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
Ans 2
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
13) Network Component are Connected to the Same Cable in the -------------- Topology ?

1) Star

2) Ring

3) Bus

4) Mesh

5) Mixed
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
Ans 3
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
14) Two or more Computers are Connected to each other for sharing Information form a
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
1) Network

2) Router

3) Server

4) Tunnel

5) Pipeline
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
Ans1
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
15) What is the term for unsolicited e-mail ?
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
1) Newsgroup

2) Usenet

3) Backbone

4) Flaming

5) Spam
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
SBI BANK Clerk Solved Paper/ Answer key 2012 | sbi Clerk solved paper/ Answer key / Model paper - 2012
Ans 2
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012

http://i.picasion.com/pic75/ba021c81b673a182a282814f94cfbb80.gif
1. The Rs. 12,400 crore manned space mission of the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) is scheduled for launch by—
(A) 2020
(B) 2015
(C) 2030
(D) 2012
Ans : (B)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
2. India plans a manned mission to the moon by—
(A) 2020
(B) 2025
(C) 2030
(D) 2012
Ans : (A)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
3. A Judge (of a High Court) may be removed from his office by the President in the manner provided in clause (4) of ……… for the removal of a judge of the Supreme Court.
(A) Article 125
(B) Article 124
(C) Article 126
(D) Article 127
Ans : (B)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
4. In order to remove judges of the Supreme Court or High Court through impeachment proceedings a motion is addressed to the President signed by at least—
(A) 100 members of Lok Sabha or 50 members of Rajya Sabha
(B) 50 members of Rajya Sabha or 150 members of Lok Sabha
(C) 80 members of Lok Sabha or 30 members of Rajya Sabha
(D) 60 members of Lok Sabha or 70 members of Rajya Sabha
Ans : (A)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
5. Recently India and US have signed a pact on—
(A) petroleum
(B) biofuels
(C) atomic energy
(D) None of these
Ans : (B)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
6. According to the UNICEF’s flagship report, ‘State of the World’s Children’ (2009) the number of women dying every year in India in Child Births is—
(A) 75000
(B) 77000
(C) 70000
(D) 78000
Ans : (D)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
7. The Planning Commission has approved an ambitious scheme known as the Van Panchayat Yojna aiming at achieving the target of covering …………… of India’s geographical area with trees.
(A) 35%
(B) 40%
(C) 33%
(D) 28%
Ans : (C)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
8. The Latest Forest Survey of India says that only ………… of the country’s land was covered with trees.
(A) 30%
(B) 22%
(C) 23%
(D) 20%
Ans : (C)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
9. India has recently signed a pact for supply of reactors with—
(A) Areva
(B) U.S.A.
(C) Russia
(D) Japan
Ans : (A)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
10. The last U.S.A. military base in Central Asia which was voted out by Kyrgyzstan’s Parliament was situated at—
(A) Manas
(B) Astana
(C) Bishkek
(D) Tashkant
Ans : (A)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
11. Currently the Prime Minister of Iceland is—
(A) Geir Haarde
(B) Hugo Chavez
(C) Johanna Sigurdardottir
(D) None of the above
Ans : (C)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
12. ……… Delhi Sustainable Development Summit (DSDS) was organised by The Energy and Resource Institute (TERI) in New Delhi recently—Fill in the blank with—
(A) Tenth
(B) Ninth
(C) Eleventh
(D) Eighth
Ans : (B)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
13. BDR stands for—
(A) Border Development Force
(B) Border District Development
(C) Bangladesh Rifles
(D) Bangladesh Development Rifles
Ans : (C)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
14. Zillur Rahman is the new President of—
(A) Malaysia
(B) Bangladesh
(C) Maldives
(D) Kazakhstan
Ans : (B)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
15. Slumdog Millionaire won the Oscar Awards in—
(A) Eight categories
(B) Seven categories
(C) Six categories
(D) None of these
Ans : (A)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
16. The Oscar Award for Best Actress has been bagged by—
(A) Dustin Lance Black
(B) Kate Winslet
(C) Vicky Christina
(D) None of the above
Ans : (B)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
17. Sean Penn has got the Oscar Award 2009 for—
(A) Best Actor
(B) Best Director
(C) Adapted Screenplay
(D) Original Song
Ans : (A)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
18. According to a recent report the percentage of all immigrant founded companies in last ten years founded by Indian immigrant is—
(A) 26%
(B) 30%
(C) 35%
(D) 40%
Ans : (A)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
19. STPF stands for—
(A) Special Task Protection Force
(B) Special Tiger Protection Force
(C) Special Tiger Police Force
(D) None of the above
Ans : (B)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
20. According to the United Nations World Food Programme (WFP) report the country which tops the World Hunger Chart is—
(A) Sierra Leone
(B) India
(C) Somalia
(D) Pakistan
Ans : (B)

21. ‘Daughters of Shame’ is a book written by—
(A) Jasvinder Sanghera
(B) Mehar Fatima Hussain
(C) Kermit Roosevelt
(D) Shazia Aziz
Ans : (A)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
22. Earth Day is observed on—
(A) April 22
(B) April 17
(C) April 30
(D) April 24
Ans : (A)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
23. The winner of Chappell-Hadlee Trophy is—
(A) New Zealand
(B) Australia
(C) India
(D) West Indies
Ans : (B)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
24. NPs Aulakh has been appointed as the new Chief of—
(A) National Security Guard
(B) Research and Analysis Wing
(C) Central Bureau of Investigation
(D) National Investigation Agency
Ans : (A)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
25. According to recent estimates of Central Statistical Organisation (CSO) during 2008-09 India’s national income will grow at—
(A) 8·8%
(B) 10%
(C) 7·1%
(D) 8·5%
Ans : (C)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
26. The winner of Australian Open Tennis Women’s Singles Title is—
(A) Dinara Safin
(B) Serena Williams
(C) Sania Mirza
(D) Venus Williams
Ans : (B)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
27. Navin Chawla has been appointed as the new—
(A) Director General of Border Security Force
(B) National Security Guards Chief
(C) Central Bureau of Investigation Chief
(D) Chief Election Commissioner
Ans : (D)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
28. The winner of Australian Open Tennis Men’s Singles Title is—
(A) Roger Federer
(B) Mahesh Bhupati
(C) Andy Murray
(D) Rafael Nadal
Ans : (D)
29. Indian Cricket team is the number …………… team in the latest ICC’s One Day ranking.
(A) Two
(B) Three
(C) Four
(D) Five
Ans : (B)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
30. G-20 Finance Ministers meeting recently took place in—
(A) London
(B) Paris
(C) New Delhi
(D) Horsham
Ans : (D)

31. Who among the following personalities recently visited India ?
(A) Hillary Clinton
(B) Bill Clinton
(C) Martin Luther King III
(D) Martin Luther King IV
Ans : (C)

32. The World Wide Web (WWW) on March 13, 2009 marked its—
(A) 25th anniversary
(B) 30th anniversary
(C) 20th anniversary
(D) 35th anniversary
Ans : (C)

33. Luther L. Terry Award has been given to—
(A) K. Srinath Reddy
(B) K. Vishwanath
(C) Ronald M. Davis
(D) None of these
Ans : (A)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
34. Who has recently overtaken Warren Buffet as world’s richest man ?
(A) Mukesh Ambani
(B) Anil Ambani
(C) Bill Gates
(D) Ratan Tata
Ans : (C)

35. The President of which of the following countries visited India in March 2009—
(A) Yugoslavia
(B) Benin
(C) Macedonia
(D) Turkey
Ans : (B)

36. According to Economist Intelligence Unit recent Survey the world’s costliest city is—
(A) New York
(B) Mumbai
(C) Washington
(D) Tokyo
Ans : (D)

37. The former Israeli President who has been charged with rape is—
(A) Benjamin Nitinyahu
(B) Shimon Peres
(C) Moshe Katsav
(D) Ariel Sharon
Ans : (C)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
38. According to Tobacco Atlas in India roughly the number of people who are consuming tobacco is—
(A) 250 million
(B) 230 million
(C) 220 million
(D) 225 million
Ans : (B)

39. INS Viraat—the sole aircraft carrier in the Indian Ocean of the Indian Navy will celebrate its ………… in November 2009.
(A) Golden Jubilee
(B) Silver Jubilee
(C) Diamond Jubilee
(D) Platinum Jubilee
Ans : (A)

40. India recently launched Interceptor Missile on March 6, 2009 for—
(A) the fourth time
(B) the fifth time
(C) the third time
(D) the second time
Ans : (C)

41. The Chief Guest on 60th Republic Day of India was—
(A) Kazakhstan’s President
(B) Uzbekistan’s President
(C) Tajikistan’s President
(D) Kyrgyzstan’s President
Ans : (A)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
42. The number of members of Global Advisory Council constituted by Prime Minister Dr. Manmohan Singh is—
(A) 20
(B) 25
(C) 27
(D) 30
Ans : (A)

43. This year Pravasi Bhartiya Divas was celebrated in—
(A) Mumbai
(B) Madras
(C) Chennai
(D) Kolkata
Ans : (C)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
44. Which of the following recently celebrated its Platinum Jubilee ?
(A) Indian Space Research Organisation
(B) Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
(C) Indian National Science Academy
(D) None of the above
Ans : (C)

45. The new Research and Analysis wing Chief is—
(A) Radha Vinod Raju
(B) M. N. Prasad
(C) J. K. Sodhi
(D) K. C. Verma
Ans : (D)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
46. Which of the following Indian cricketers has not been inducted in ICC’s Hall of Fame ?
(A) Sachin Tendulkar
(B) Sunil Gavaskar
(C) Kapil Dev
(D) Bishen Singh Bedi
Ans : (A)

47. According to a recently published report, the State/Union Territory which has occupied top spot in Education index is—
(A) Lakshdeep
(B) Kerala
(C) Puducherry
(D) Karnataka
Ans : (C)

48. The runner-up in Australian Open 2009 (Men’s Singles) is—
(A) Rafael Nadal
(B) Mahesh Bhupati
(C) Roger Federer
(D) Andy Murray
Ans : (C)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
49. The runner-up in Australian Open (Women’s Singles) 2009 is—
(A) Dinara Safin
(B) Venus William
(C) Serena William
(D) Sania Mirza
Ans : (A)
Railway Group D solved paper/Answer key/ solutions paper-2012, Solved sample question Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012, Solved question papers for Group D Railway recruitment, Railways (Group D) exam solved paper 2012
50. The winner of Parsvanath International Open Chess Tournament is—
(A) Mikhail Ulibin
(B) Surya Shekhar Ganguly
(C) Samresh Jung
(D) O. Sullevan
Ans : (B)
Objective Questions 2009
Govt. Jobs | Online Job | Rozgar News | Gk..Visit us-

http://recruitment4yo.blogspot.in/p/join-by-mail-all-info.html

Popular Posts